Past Shows for Garden City Electronic Music Society

SMTWTFS
 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31  
+ Show Calendar
   Sat. February 26th 2022
Lido Pimienta, Kinnie StarrTidemark Theatre Campbell River BC (All Ages) $20 - $25 19:00 - 22:00 Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society [more info]
   Sat. February 19th 2022
Danuel Tate (COBBLESTONE JAZZ), Hrdvsion (HRDVSION), Doug Blackley (Spectrum Piano)Victoria Conservatory Of Music Victoria BC (All Ages) Free 0:00 - 16:30 doors at 14:00 Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society, Victoria Conservatory Of Music [more info]
   Sat. February 19th 2022
Desert Bloom, Casey Koyczan, Doug Blackley, Prince ShimaAlix Goolden Performance Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) $25 19:00 - 22:00 Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society, Open Space [more info]
   Sat. January 8th 2022
Cancelled PIQSIQ, Elisa Thorn’s HUE, Tiffany MosesCowichan Performing Arts Centre Duncan BC (All Ages) $20 - $25 19:00 Ticket Info Tickets At: Cowichan Performing Arts Centre Box Office Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society
   Sat. January 1st 2022
Re-Scheduled Burnside Gorge Community Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 19:00 - 10:00 Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society, NeuzTec! [more info]
   Sat. November 13th 2021
Sara Gold , Curse Charter, Telurk, Poka, Isles, Trimerotropis pallidipennis, The god-emperor snailien, HowSound, koe, Dylan Gautier, Hush Hush Noise, PSYCHEDELIC ATTACKBurnside Gorge Community Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) $20 14:00 at the door only. Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society, NeuzTec! [more info]
   Fri. November 12th 2021
Jolly Pagoda, Tall Shadows x Seri Oko, Hyphae, Ojisan, Curse Charter, PRS Burnside Gorge Community Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) $20 19:00 at the door only. Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society, NeuzTec! [more info]
   Mon. August 2nd 2021
Livestream + In Person Wonderment Festival 2021 - Outdoors & In-Person: Longwalkshortdock, Binhex , dub gnosticBanfield Park Victoria BC (All Ages) Free 14:00 - 18:00 doors at 14:00 Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society, Wonderment [more info]  o)))
   Sun. August 1st 2021
Livestream + In Person Wonderment Festival 2021 - Outdoors & In-Person: Tomas Jirku, Matthew Cardinal, Stephanie Kuse, Hrdvsion, efemme, WeathercraftStage in the Park (Cameron Bandshell) Victoria BC (All Ages) Free 19:30 - 22:00 doors at 19:00 Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society, Wonderment [more info]
   Sun. August 1st 2021
Livestream + In Person Wonderment Festival 2021 - Outdoors & In-Person: Adham Shaikh, Playback HeadStage in the Park (Cameron Bandshell) Victoria BC (All Ages) Free 14:00 - 18:00 doors at 14:00 Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society, Wonderment [more info]
   Sat. July 31st 2021
Livestream + In Person Wonderment Festival 2021 - Outdoors & In-Person: The Librarian, The Righteous Rainbows of Togetherness, Looting @  West Bridge Plaza (South Songhees Side of Johnson St Bridge) Victoria BC (All Ages) Free 19:00 - 22:00 doors at 19:00 Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society, Wonderment [more info]
   Sat. July 31st 2021
Livestream + In Person Wonderment Festival 2021 - Outdoors & In-Person: Alexandre Klinke, Meredith BatesFisherman's Wharf Park Victoria BC (All Ages) Free 14:00 - 17:00 doors at 12:00 Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society, Wonderment [more info]
   Fri. July 30th 2021
Wonderment Festival 2021 - Outdoors & In-Person: Elisa Thorn, Meteoric TwinStage in the Park (Cameron Bandshell) Victoria BC (All Ages) Free 19:00 - 21:00 doors at 18:30 Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society, Wonderment [more info]
   Sun. August 4th 2019
Wonderment (Ambient Edition) at Banfield Park: Matt Thibideau, Segue, Cindy Reichel, The SoLow , JP MeldrumBanfield Park Victoria BC (All Ages) Free 01:00 - 19:00 doors at 01:00 Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society [more info]
   Sat. August 3rd 2019
Wonderment (Downtempo Edition): Pete Grove, Psychic Pollution, Cascadia Sound, Okpk, Jules Chaz, JVZ @  West Bridge Plaza (South Songhees Side of Johnson St Bridge) Victoria BC (All Ages) Free 01:00 - 18:00 doors at 01:00 Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society [more info]  o)))
   Mon. July 1st 2019
Wonderment: Binhex (Nicole Goodman), Hasselhoff (Quentin Rogers), Sabrina Dzugalo, Tango Lima @  Beacon Hill Park Victoria BC (All Ages) Free 13:00 - 19:00 doors at 13:00 Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society [more info]
   Sun. May 19th 2019
Wonderment featuring: KITE, CNOC:N:CONCOpen Space Victoria BC (All Ages) Free 8:00 PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:30 PM Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society, Open Space [more info]
   Sat. May 18th 2019
Wonderment: The Righteous Rainbows of Togetherness, FanfareGreater Victoria Public Library - Central Branch Victoria BC (All Ages) Free 2:00pm - 6:00pm doors at 2:00pm Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society [more info]
   Mon. August 6th 2018
Electro-Acoustic: Sonic Jazz Showcase: JP Carter (of Destroyer), Kenton Loewen (of Peregrine Falls, 2018 Juno Award Winner), James Meger, Thelema Banana @  Sidney Waterfront Pavillion Victoria BC (All Ages) Free 14:30 doors at 14:00 Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society [more info]
   Sun. August 5th 2018
Wonderment: The Modular Synthesis Edition: Cindy Reichel Desmarais , The SoLow , Richard Quirk, Rozek, Baven Banfield Park Victoria BC (All Ages) Free 14:00 doors at 14:00 Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society [more info]
   Sun. August 5th 2018
Wonderment: The Modular Synthesis Edition: Cindy Reichel Desmarais (Patchwerks, Seattle), The SoLow (Ucluelet), Richard Quirk (Qualicum Beach), Rozek (Troll, Victoria), Baven (Victoria) @  Banfield Park, 521 Craigflower Road Victoria BC (All Ages) Free 14:00 doors at 14:00 Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society [more info] [Upload Poster]
   Mon. July 2nd 2018
Electro-Acoustic: Folk Tech Showcase: Alexandre Klinke, Sabrina Dzugalo, Vic Horvath, Snailbirdfish @  Sidney Waterfront Pavillion (end of Beacon Ave in Sidney BC) Sidney BC (All Ages) Free 14:00 doors at 14:00 Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society [more info]  o)))
   Mon. July 2nd 2018
Electro-Acoustic: Folk Tech Showcase: Alexandre Klinke, Sabrina Dzugalo, Vic Horvath, Snailbirdfish @  Sidney Waterfront Pavillion (end of Beacon Ave in Sidney BC) Sidney BC (All Ages) Free 14:00 Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society [more info]  o)))
   Sun. July 1st 2018
Wonderment 2018: NOAH PRED, Ivory Towers, Sabrina Dzugalo, dub gnostic @  Beacon Hill Park Victoria BC (All Ages) Free 14:00 doors at 14:00 Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society [more info]  o)))
   Fri. June 15th 2018
Machinefunk: The Righteous Rainbows of Togetherness, DJ Tyler Stadius, Yoseff Samchuk, J FeudVictoria Event Centre Victoria BC (No Minors) $25 21:00 doors at 21:00 Ticket Info Tickets At: Ticket Rocket - 101-804 Broughton Street, Victoria BC Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society [more info]
   Sat. March 3rd 2018
Electro-Acoustic: An Exploration of Electronics in Folk and Jazz: Hannah Epperson, Uschi Tala, Thelema BananaSt. Ann's Academy Auditorium Victoria BC (All Ages) $25 19:00 doors at 18:30 Ticket Info Tickets At: Lyles Place Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society [more info]
   Sun. November 12th 2017
MIDI SYNC #5: Sex Death Religion, Psychic Pollution, Landscape Body Machine, Richard Quirk, Sara Gold , Cindy ReichelCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) $5 suggested donation 2000 - 0000 at the door only. Presented by: Copper Owl, Garden City Electronic Music Society [more info]  o)))
   Mon. August 7th 2017
Wonderment: Classical influenced ambient at the Sidney Pavillion: Sabrina Dzugalo, Dominion of Being, Telurk, Rozek @  Sidney Waterfront Pavillion: End of Beacon Avenue Sidney BC (All Ages) Free 13:30 doors at 13:30 Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society [more info]
   Sun. August 6th 2017
Wonderment: Live Ambient Music in Greater Victoria Public Parks: Psychic Pollution, Paradigm Shift Ambient Collective, Sabrina Dzugalo, Yoseff Samchuk, dub gnostic @  Banfield Park: 521 Craigflower Rd: Vic West Victoria BC (All Ages) Free 13:30 doors at 13:30 Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society [more info]  o)))
   Sun. August 6th 2017
Wonderment: Live Ambient Music in Greater Victoria Public Parks: Sabrina Dzugalo, Psychic Pollution, Paradigm Shift Ambient Collective, Yoseff Samchuk, dub gnostic @  Banfield Park, 521 Craigflower Rd, Vic West Victoria BC (All Ages) Free 1:30 doors at 1:30 Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society [more info]  o)))
   Sat. August 5th 2017
Freq Fest 2017: see fb event for detailsCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) $0-$45 2100 - 0200 Presented by: Indeed Entertainment, Holy Smokes, Garden City Electronic Music Society, the fifty fifty arts collective [more info]
   Sat. July 22nd 2017
Wonderment: Live Ambient Dub in Beacon Hill Park: Deadbeat, Segue, dub gnosticStage in the Park (Cameron Bandshell) Victoria BC (All Ages) Free 13:30 doors at 13:30 Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society [more info]  o)))
   Tue. April 18th 2017
MIDI SYNC #4: Psychic Pollution, Landscape Body Machine, Sealion, Sprial Coyote, Porta2Note, Rozek, Overseas TerritoryCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) $5 2000 - 0000 at the door only. Presented by: Copper Owl, Garden City Electronic Music Society [more info]  o)))